Menu Close

MINISTRY OF  TRANSPORTATION

DIRECTORATE OF THE VEHICLE INSPECTION SERVICES

VEHICLE INSPECTION SERVICE
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEMIDDLE NAMEDESCRIPTION/ZONETELEPHONE NO.
1FASHOLAAKINGEORGE DIRECTOR (VEHICLE INSPECTION SERVICE)08090760336
2VAUGHANGBENGATOSINDH, GENERAL ADMINISTRATION08033208549
3OLATUNBOSUNADEOLAEMMANUELDH, DRIVER’S TRAINING & TESTING08061666985
4ABARIRICHARDOLANREWAJUDH, CRED08034984352
5FUWAOLUMUYIWAOLUWOLEDH, INSPECTION (FLEET)08033057898
6ALIMIABDUL-WASIUOLATUNJIAD, HQ08030481671
7TELE-ODULOYEBODUNRINOLUWATOYINCO-ORDINATOR DTT07037960775
8OKULAJATEMITOPEMUYINATHEAD, OPERATIONS08022385716
9AIYEDOGBONEZEKIELADEOMODISTRICT COMMANDER08028254152
10OYERINDE ADEDAPOSAMUELDISTRICT COMMANDER08127883980
11KATOLAJIMOHAFOLABIDISTRICT COMMANDER08054255388
12ADEWUYISAHEEDBABATUNDEDISTRICT COMMANDER08023271544
13KUFORIJIOLAJIDEBABATUNDEASST. DIRECTOR (A&HR)08023418101
14JIMOHMUFUTAUBODEINSPECTION DIVISION08023438197
15FAMUYIDEDAVIDOLUFEMIHEAD, PUBLIC RELATIONS08033291375
16BALOGUNHAKEEMOLUKAYODEHEAD, STRATEGY08032067711
17ADESELUKASAKAFEMIAC, AGEGE COMMAND08029879672
18ADELEYEMUYIDEENADEMILOLAAC, L/ISLAND COMMAND08033128173
19GARUBA IDRISOLUWATOYINAC, ALIMOSHO COMMAND08034701506
20SAMMYEMMANUELBABATUNDEAC, BADAGRY COMMAND07033347799
21AYENI       ADEOLATAOFIKAC, IKEJA COMMAND08057931820
22WILSONOLUSEGUNOLATUNJIAC, MAINLAND COMMAND08038445100
23GOMEZWALIUGBOYEGAAC, IKORODU COMMAND08028366771
24TALABIADEWALEAZEEMAC, IFAKO-IJAYE COMMAND08035246070
25OLIYIDEOLANREWAJUMICHEALAC, APAPA COMMAND08034737203
26TUNDE-GAFARMOYOSOREOLAYINWOLAAC, ONIGBONGBO COMMAND08023141898
27AGOSUBENJANMINSEGBENUAC, OSHODI-ISOLO COMMAND08035374165
28AYODELEEBENEZEROLUSEGUNAC, EPE COMMAND08037182902
29BALOGUNADEJOKE HEAD, STAFF WELFARE08064479760
30AGBODUAKINOLADAVIDASST. AC, ALIMOSHO COMMAND08023218460
31SAOFELIXANIWUYICOORDINATOR DTT, IKEJA08028441833
32OLOWOOKEREBABAJIDEOLAKANMICO-ORDINATOR DTT08055261297
33AINAOLUSEGUNPETERCO-ORDINATOR DTT08053049503
34SUARAUAZEEZOLABISICO-ORDINATOR DTT07030570085
35SANNISAHEEDAFOLABICO-ORDINATOR DTT08022723243
36ADEGOKEADEKUNLELUKMANHEAD, ADMIN/STORE08023688568
37OLAYEMIOLUMIDESAMUELHEAD, PLANNING & RESEARCH08055984340
38AMOS LAWRENCENUGBOYONHQ08055213575
39ALIABDULFATAIIDOWUZH, ETI-OSA08030722730
40WILLIAMSSEGUNOLATUNBOSUNZH, ADEKUNLE08023131534
41ANJORINJOHNOLUFOLAHANZH, AGRIC-ISAWO08028510613
42BAKAREIBRAHIMOLAWALEZH, BADAGRY08023936599
43GIWAKAREEMOLATUNJIZH, PWD08023218460
44RASAQMUFUTAUALIMIZH, ODOGUNYAN08051172295
45OGABITAOFEEKVIYONZH, LAGOS-ISLAND08035782606
46TAIWOGBADEBOODUNAYOZH, MUSHIN08035592930
47ADEYINKAABDUL-RASAQADEOLAZH, APAPA08115099150
     
S/NSURNAMEFIRST NAMEMIDDLE NAMEDESCRIPTION/ZONETELEPHONE NO.
48DUROJAIYESHERIFADETUNJIZH, ISHERI08032392876
49ALEBIOSUOLUSEGUNOLANREWAJUZH, DALEKO08026538644
50OKUSANYAOLAKUNLEAKINTOMIWAZH, SHIBIRI08167248060
51ANIMASHAUNOLATUNDEKAZEEMZH, COKER AGUDA08066881341
52AKOJABAMIDELEDANIELZH, IBA08060239563
53SAKAKAMORUDEENADEDEJIZH, IPONRI08023871936
54ADEBAYOPATRICKOLAYEMIZH, BARIGA07085591441
55KAZEEMSAHEEDOLANREWAJUZH, IBEJU-LEKKI08065256818
56SHITTUAKEEMOLANREWAJUZH, CELE08033720449
57IPAYEADEMOLAABDULQUDUSZH, VICTORIA ISLAND08034494521
58KOSAMOTUADEKUNLEWASIUZH, WHARF08038026673
59OLOMOEYITAYOOMOTUNDEZH, ANTHONY08034062964
60AGOSUZOKROOLADELEZH, GBAGADA08094588630
61AJAYIIGBEKELEJOSEPH O.ZH, AMUWO-ODOFIN08020901770
62SMITHOLUWAFEMIOLANREWAJUZH, NCI08060106740
63LAWALMUTIUAYINDEZH, EPE08035705010
64AMODUOLUMIDEBENJAMINZH, MILE 208034969752
65IBISHAGBAEMMANUELBIDEMIZH, ORI-ADE08060014475
66OMISAMISUNDAYOLUKAYODEZH, AKILO08035608555
67ADEMOYETAJUDEENAYOOLAZH, AYOBO08023099994
68AYANBEKURASHEEDATADENIKEZH, OKE-ODO08061202837
69DUROJAIYERILWANKAREEMZH, OWODE-ONIRIN08034475255
70GENTYLATEEFOLADELEZH, OJOTA08074667734
71ADELEYEOLUWATOSINADEKUNLEZH, YABA07032096808
72RAJIMOHAMMEDMOSHOODZH, LIASU08059180410
73AJAOSODIQOLAITANZH, OKO-OBA07033339737
74SOLAWONJOSHUAOLUGBEMIZH, EJIGBO07032414832
75CRAIGAKINTUNDEFOLAJUWONHEAD, PROVOST08062791735
76KELANIADEWALEMUSTAPHAZH, IGBOGBO08023183630
77ADEBULEADETOUNOLABISIZH, ALAUSA08034409754
78OGUNBIYIMATTHEWOLUSHOLAZH, OJOKORO-BELLA08032592450
79OMONIYIAYORINDETHOMASZH, AGBOWA/IMOTA08028331239
80OWOLABIWILLIAMSMONSURZH, OKO-AFO08038605696
81ADENEYESAHEEDADEPOJUHEAD, AUTOVIN08037763604
82FADAIROMICHEALREMILEKUNHEAD, ICT08030566507
83ALUKO-ALABIAFOLAKEOLUBUKOLAADMIN. OFFICER08028417915
84AKINMADEMURITALAAWOFECHIEF DRIVER MECH.08023260378

NAMES AND ADDRESS OF DRIVERS LICENCE

S/NNAMECENTRESPHONE NOADDRESS
1BABAYINDE JAMIU AOJODU08184896189OGUNUSI ROAD TAIWO BUS-STOP OJODU BERGER  VIS HQ
2SIFAWU TIRIMISIYUVICTORIA ISLAND080384713741/3 ITIRIN COURT BISHOP ABOYADE COLE STR
3OKUBOYEJO O.KIKORODU08159364369VIO YARD OLOPOMEJI ODOGUNYAN IKORODU
4OYEWUNMI OLUWASEUNAKOWONJO08039205218AKOWONJO LOCAL GOVT.
5SANNI OLATUNBOSUNUNILAG07067375025BESIDE DEPT. OF WORKS & PHYSICAL PLANNING UNILAG
6ADEDEJI IBRAHIMOSHODI ISOLO08029875090SAFETY ARENA , BEHIND BOLADE MARKET OSHODI
7EREJUWA OLAJIDE AYINDEBARIGA0809805274533/35 SALAMI SHAIBU STREET PEDRO ROAD SHOMOLU
8ALABI ADENIYI JAGEGE08038731402AGEGE LOCAL GOVT. SECRETARIAT
9OLUKOYA ABRAHAMIKEJA (PWD)08051569336OLD SECRETARIAT COMP IKEJA
10IGBALAJOBI MUILIUOJOKORO07030187364OJOKORO LCDA SECRETARIAT
12AKINOSHO BOLAJI EAJAH08023141156ILAJE B/STOP BESIDE ALESH HOTEL AJAH
13AGOSU SOLOMONAPAPA 1(PTD)08062701539PLETEAU BOMA RD APAPA WHARF
14IDOWU FEMIAPAPA 208039163517APAPA AJEROMI LOCAL GOVT SEC
15ADEMOLA ADEOLU ADEYEMIEPE08032164967EPE WORK YARD VIO OFFICE
16OLUWAWEMIMO JOSHUABADAGRY08128250142PUBLIC WORKS DEPT.BADAGRY
17AKINYOADE A.JIKOTUN08138366622IKOTUN LOCAL GOVT. SECRETARIAT
18ADEYEMI OLUSEYEONIGBONGBO08177575044ODI OLOWO LCDA, ILUPEJU TOIWN PLANNING WAY
19OWODUNNI AYODIMEJICOKER AGUDA08055078314CELE B/STOP APAPA EXPRESSWAY
20OYELADE ADEOLALAGOS ISLAND07062329465SURA B/STOP LAGOS ISLAND
21OTUSANYA AZEEZ ADEGBOYEGAOTO AWORI08033162634OTO-AWORI LG.
22RAJI MOJEEDOJO08028166289OJO LOCAL GOVT. SECRETARIAT
23AKINRULI KEHINDEALAKA07032795639FUNSHO WILLIAM ALAKA STATION
24OGUNYALE ADETUTURIDER’S EJIGBO08024305898 
25ASAGWARA FELIX CHRISTOPHERONE-STOP08092293308LASTMA HEADQUARTER OSHODI